Don Bradman Cricket 17
Post #21
Gr34tK1ll3r|| 
Members

30/12/2017 06:52:18
(211 weeks ago)
Ratio: 2.11
Posts: 6
Bangladesh  
https://ibb.co/gh2Huw
More Details
top

Post #22
tavdrb|| 
Members

30/12/2017 08:11:07
(211 weeks ago)
Ratio: 12.01
Posts: 12
Bangladesh  
your pic says everything you did right. But I dont know why isnt working. have you tried with your net connection on. open fiddler then the game

everything is working fine for me :
top

Post #23
Gr34tK1ll3r|| 
Members

30/12/2017 08:19:19
(211 weeks ago)
Ratio: 2.11
Posts: 6
Bangladesh  
yes my internet is connected
top

Post #24
Gr34tK1ll3r|| 
Members

30/12/2017 08:21:55
(211 weeks ago)
Ratio: 2.11
Posts: 6
Bangladesh  
If i uncheck 2nd line "METHOD: CON......." from fiddler i can enter the game and controller not working after few minutes sad.gif(
top

Post #25
tavdrb|| 
Members

30/12/2017 08:22:35
(211 weeks ago)
Ratio: 12.01
Posts: 12
Bangladesh  
I only get this msg when i forgot to open the fiddler first.
top

Post #26
Gr34tK1ll3r|| 
Members

30/12/2017 08:28:44
(211 weeks ago)
Ratio: 2.11
Posts: 6
Bangladesh  
Step 1 open command Promt ...
Step 2 Fiddler ...
Step 3 Open the Game
This way i start the game ....

And Same msg appears You have to be online... sad.gif

Last edited by Gr34tK1ll3r at 30/12/2017 08:29:53

top

Post #27
tavdrb|| 
Members

30/12/2017 09:03:42
(211 weeks ago)
Ratio: 12.01
Posts: 12
Bangladesh  
Install the certificate of fiddler to work properly.
Open fiddler->Tools->Options->HTTPS->Decrypt HTTPS Traffic
Check the image for better instructions.



First, download Don Bradman Cricket 17 (fixed by tavdrb)
Then fix the fiddler as described above
smile2.gif

Last edited by tavdrb at 30/12/2017 12:49:20

top

Post #28
nis_shobdo|| 
Members

06/01/2018 10:48:21
(210 weeks ago)
Ratio: 2.29
Posts: 4
Bangladesh  
Great game of cricket i have ever played. Thanks a lot smile1.gifsmile1.gifsmile1.gif

Last edited by nis_shobdo at 06/01/2018 10:50:06

top

Post #29
Naeem41|| 
Members

25/01/2018 09:13:24
(207 weeks ago)
Ratio: 0.23
Posts: 30
Bangladesh  
I have downloaded and imstalled.. But it was disconnected cry.gifcry.gif
top

Post #30
User[408806] 
unknown

01/02/2018 06:19:36
(206 weeks ago)
Ratio: ---
Posts: 0
unknown  
Thank you Broangel.gif. But theres a problem. The game is quite slow so that i cant hit the shots properly .
I have 8GB ram, AMD HD6570(2GB) , Core i3 3.51
is there any solution to it?[b][/b]
top